Wake Up! – Climate Change!


The audio-visual collection

Wilfried Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Dawn, 2017, 6:40
Maureen Bachaus (NL) – The end or the beginning, 2013, 1:37
Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) – Gaia Regards Her Children, 2017, 2:46
Marie-Paule Bilger and Jean-Baptiste Friquet (France) – Conversation, 2019, 3ʼ51s
Britt Bunkley (New Zealand) – Pillard of Cloud, 2016, 4:00
Laura & Sira Cabrera (Spain) – Climate Dementia, 2019, 3:51
Laura & Sira Cabrera (Spain) – Climate Disorder, 2019, 4:18
Lana Z. Caplan (USA) – Canaries in the Mine, 2015, 8:19
Michael Carmody & Elissa Goodrich (Australia) – Common Time, 2018, 12, 23
Zlatko Cosic (Bosnias) – Even Birds Know It, 2019, 2:55
Kristina Frank /Mervi Kekarainen (Sweden) – 2Rabbits in Purgatorio, 2019, 05:11
Adrien Gaumé (France) – Dry by innocence, 2018, 4’53”
Johannes Gerard (NL ) – . Constantly Floating – So Rising, 2019, 5:20 min
Vardit Goldner (Israel) – Supper, 2016/2017, 3-4 min
Stine Gonsholt (Norway) – Test 4.1, 2017, 6:12
Julio César Guzmán Villarpando (Bolivia) – The Positive Value Of Powerlessness, 2019, 05:20
Xia Han (China) – The Gift, 2019, 14: 23
Honey & Bunny (Austria) – Market of Externalities, 2019, 9:56
Dee Hood (USA) – Game of Chance, 2019, 2.02
Oleg Kharch (Ukraine) – Fakemet, 2019, 3:46
Caryn Kline (USA) – Butterfly Disaster, 2019, 00:06:50
Uri Kloss (Israel) – Word, 2017, 1:29
Dmitry Kmelnitsky (USA) – URTH LING, 2019, 3:43
Maria Korporal (Netherlands) – Emergency Call, 2019, 5:19
Carolin Koss (Finland) – Plastic Child, 2016, 12:11
Savio Leite (Brazil) – Lacrimosa, 2019, 3:00
Gabrielle Lenhard (USA) – Flower Pwr, 2019, 00:02:56
My Name is Scot (Canada) – Anthropocene Antiphony, 2017, 1 minute
Kim Maree (New Zealand) – Masterplan, 2019, 9:58
Boris Marinin (Israel) – Greenhouse, 2019, 3:19
Ana Isabel Martén (Costa Rica) – Compass 1, 2019, 4:23
James Murphy (Ireland) – Moving Water, 2019, 1:59
Stephen Nachtigall (USA) – Yellow Forest, 2019, 7:34
Fran Orallo (Spain) – Death Dance, 2017, 1:00
Renata Padovan (Brazil) – Aral Mermaid, 2015, 4:12
Renata Padovan (Brazil) – The Scale of Desaster, 2013, 9:41
Renata Padovan (Brazil) – The Voices of the Upper rio Negro, 2019, 3:21
Irena Paskali (Macedonia) – 2202m, 2018, 2:36
Isabel Perez del Pulgar (Spain) – Horizon, 2019, 5:08
Mikey Petersen (USA) – Gloriosa Superba, 2019, 3:52
Lisi Prada (Spain) – ELECTRonIC water, 2013, 3:14
Adrian Regnier (Mexico) – Y., 2016, 5’00”
Oliver Ressler (Austria) – Everything’s coming together while everything’s falling apart: Limity jsme my, 2019, 10:00
Krzysztof Rynkiewicz (Poland) – The 5th Season, 2019, 4:23
Hind Saâd (Morocco) – Prefiguration, 2019, 4
Ausin Sainz (Spain) – Today, 2019, 5:00
Ausin Sainz (Spain) – I like to Fly, 2019, 1:12
Marcha Schagen (NL) – Melt Less CO2, 2019, 3:48
Arie Sigal & Ben-David Sigal (Israel) – Perlite, 2018, 4:17
Alan Sondhein (USA) – American Life, 2018, 6:03
Ronnie Sluik (NL) – ronnie s attempts green animist genderfriendly artistic research, 2019, 1:43
Gabriele Stellbaum (Germany) – Shame, 2019, 1:11
Lino Strangis (Italy) – DREAMLIKE OF A PRESENT FUTURE, 2019, 4’49”
Studio Third World Collective (India) – Watermark 1# SOS (Ganges river, India), 2017-18, 1 min loop
Karin Till (Australia) – song of elements, 2015, 9:28
Andrea Torrice (USA) – A Message from the Island of Kiribati, 2013, 5:11
Alina Vasilchenko (Russia) – The Crows, 2014, 3min 30 sec
Moshe Vollach (Israel) – 31 Cubes, 2013-2016, 8:35
Kate Walker (USA) – Cloudship, 2018, 14:33
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Sunrise, 2019, 5: 46
Susanne Wiegner (Germany ) – Melting Fields, 2018, 8:16
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Listen 2019, 3:20
Yarik Z (Russia) – In Search of Lost Time, 2017, 5:55